3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

Product Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether
INCI name: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
CAS No: 86404-04-8

Product Details

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

Product Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

INCI name: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

CAS No: 86404-04-8

Molecular Formula: C8H12O6

Molecular Weight: 204.18

Appearance: White crystalline powder

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether is the most stable derivative of ascorbic acid(Vitamin C). It is an excellent whitening agent, antioxidant, anti-wrinkle agent and anti-inflammatory agent that is metabolized in human boday in the same manner as ascorbic acid(Vitamin C).  

Main Functions of 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether:

► Inhibits the activity by acting on tyrosinase Cu2 + and blocks the formation of melanin.

► Effective whitening and freckle removing effect (when add 2%);

► Anti inflammation caused by sunlight and has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect;

► Improves skin dull condition and make skin elastic;

► Repairs the activity of skin cell and promote the production of collagen.

Hot Tags: 3-O-ethyl ascorbyl ether, China, manufacturers, supplier, best, customized

Related Products

Inquiry