Tremella Polysaccharides

Product Name: Tremella Polysaccharides
INCI name: Tremella fuciformis sporocarp extract
CAS No: 778577-37-0
Appearance: White to light yellow powder

Product Details

Product Name: Tremella Polysaccharides

INCI name: Tremella fuciformis sporocarp extract 

CAS No: 778577-37-0

Appearance: White to light yellow powder

Tremella Polysaccharide is a new type of plant derived high efficiency humectant extracted from Tremella fuciformis. It is a kind of water soluble polymer, the average molecular weight is over one million Da., and the molecular structure backbone is  Mannan made up by alpha (1-3) - glycosidic bond composition, and the branched chain by glucuronic acid, xylose and fucose  etc., the active part is common structural part of alpha (1-3) - mannan. 

The appearance of Tremella Polysaccharide is white or off-white powder, easy to absorb moisture and soluble in water, and easy to disperse in glycerol and propanediol, insoluble in ethanol, acetone and other organic solvents.

Functions in Cosmetics

► Efficient Moisturizing: (water retention)

► Antioxidation and anti-aging

► Improve the skin feeling

► Thickening effect

► Emulsification effect

Recommended dosage: 0.01%-0.5%

Usage: soluble in water, can be directly added into the aqueous phase.

Applications: especially for essence, mask, cream, lotion, toner and other cosmetics.

Characteristics

► Plant source

► Natural, safe and effective

► Moisture replenishment and retention

► Good affinity to skin, and no sticky feeling

► Scavenging free radicals and renovating damaged skin

► The structure is not easy to be destroyed and the biological activity is high

Hot Tags: tremella polysaccharides, China, manufacturers, supplier, best, customized

Related Products

Inquiry